Search Events & Entertainment Guide

Thu-13 May-2021

Jazz Jam @ Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams
Fresh Rotations Presents - CHOOMBA @ Grand Poobah
Montz Matsumoto @ Republic Bar & Cafe
Performer Name
Montz Matsumoto
Tezmond @ The Shoreline Hotel

Thu-13-May to Wed-19-May

Thu-13-May

Fresh Rotations Presents - CHOOMBA @ Grand Poobah

Fri-14-May

Tony Mak @ Jack Greene
Performer Name
Tony Mak

Sat-15-May

The Crackers and Bunker Friends @ Polish Club

Sun-16-May

Muppet Month at Hobart Glee Club @ Irish Murphy's

Mon-17-May

Billy Whitton @ Republic Bar & Cafe
Performer Name
Billy Whitton

Tue-18-May

Tuesday Lunchbox Series Concert 5 - One Piano FOUR HANDS! @ Hobart Town Hall

Wed-19-May

Dan Vandermeer @ Republic Bar & Cafe
Performer Name
Dan Vandermeer

Thu-13-May to Sun-13-Jun

Thu-13-May

Fresh Rotations Presents - CHOOMBA @ Grand Poobah
Jazz Jam @ Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams
Montz Matsumoto @ Republic Bar & Cafe
Ruben Reeves @ Pub Rock Diner
Tezmond @ The Shoreline Hotel

Fri-14-May

Tony Mak @ Jack Greene
Silver Fleet Ships | The Broken Girls Club | ACRES @ Hobart Brewing Co
Australian Made @ Republic Bar & Cafe
Comedy at the Casino @ Wrest Point Showroom
Ruben Reeves @ Kingsway Bar
Friday Night Live with Dominic Nguyen Trio @ Providence Cafe
Tassies Devil's Own @ Bright Eyes Cafe
Katie Wilson + Seth Henderson @ Longley International Hotel
Ebeneza Good @ Paddy Wagon Hotel & Bistro
Sean Hall Duo @ Post Street Social
Blizzo @ Maypole Hotel
Dominic Nguyen Trio @ Mona, Main Stage
Isaac Westwood @ Wrest Point Birdcage Bar
Close Counters and Medhanit @ Altar
Flamingos @ High Altar
DJ Cheek E @ In The Hanging Garden
Amy Pegg at Pablo's @ Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams
Billy Whitton Trio @ Henry Jones IXL Long Bar
Tezmond @ The Brick Factory
The Billie Rafferty Band [CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER] @ Rektango Courtyard, Salamanca
Dave Hughes @ Customs House
DJ B-Rex @ Observatory Bar

Sat-15-May

The Crackers and Bunker Friends @ Polish Club
Mayhem & Me + Mave @ Republic Bar & Cafe
Ruben Reeves @ Country Club Hotel Longford
Conn O'Neill @ Bright Eyes Cafe
Traditional Irish Folk Jam Session @ New Sydney Hotel
DJ Rikin @ Cargo Bar Pizza Lounge
Chapter V @ Molly Malone's
The Pirates of the Cover Scene @ Hotel Valern
Nightshift @ Star & Garter Hotel
Gabriele Dagrezio @ Cascade Brewery Bar
Ess-Em + Jim Mongrel @ Next Door Bar, Franklin Tavern
David Sikk Quartet @ Mona, Main Stage
Dan Vandermeer @ Wrest Point Birdcage Bar
Close Counters and Medhanit @ Altar
DJ Sexy Lucy @ In The Hanging Garden
Flamingos @ High Altar
Brett Collidge @ Irish Murphy's
Les Coqs Incroyables @ Henry Jones IXL Long Bar
Arman and Co at Pablo's @ Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams
The Big Swifty Band @ The Brick Factory
Joel Hopson @ Jack Greene
Jess & Sean @ Customs House
DJ B-Rex @ Observatory Bar

Sun-16-May

Muppet Month at Hobart Glee Club @ Irish Murphy's
Isaac Westwood @ Jack Greene
SILVER ZEPHYR @ The Richmond Arms Hotel
Ross Sermons @ Republic Bar & Cafe
Billy Whitton @ New Sydney Hotel
PerformersTime
Billy Whitton 12:00 am-12:00 am
} if($each_month->text_band_name != '') { ?>
Performer Name
Ruben Reeves @ Beachfront Bicheno
Tony Vogolino @ Waterfront Hotel
Phil Smith & the Lights @ Longley International Hotel
MT Blues @ Waterfront Hotel
Sharn Hitchins @ The Shoreline Hotel
Joel Hopson @ Post Street Social
Troy Barrett @ National Park Hotel
Neon Heart, Ever Wall, Simom McRae, Katie wilson, Ben @ Next Door Bar, Franklin Tavern
Uncle Gus and The Rimshots @ Mona, Main Stage
DJ Broc @ In The Hanging Garden
Brett Collidge @ Irish Murphy's
Folk Yeah! with Charlie McCarthy & Jane Morris @ Cascade Hotel
Autumn Sunday Sessions @ Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams
Tony Mak @ The Brick Factory

Mon-17-May

Billy Whitton @ Republic Bar & Cafe
M.T Blues Music @ Mona, Main Stage

Tue-18-May

Tuesday Lunchbox Series Concert 5 - One Piano FOUR HANDS! @ Hobart Town Hall
Trivia Night @ Wrest Point Riverview Sports Bar
Funky Bunch Trivia @ Republic Bar & Cafe
Jazz Jam @ The Duke
#Tunesdays @ The Mayfair @ The Mayfair
Montz Matsumoto Banjo Player @ Sush Track

Wed-19-May

Dan Vandermeer @ Republic Bar & Cafe
Isaac Westwood @ Cascade Brewery Bar

Thu-20-May

The Clubhouse with Geraldine Hickey [2nd show at 8pm] @ Hobart Brewing Co
Jazz Jam @ Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams
Tim & Scott @ Republic Bar & Cafe

Fri-21-May

Comedy at the Casino @ Wrest Point Showroom
Woolworths/Flushot, Smug Anime Face & the true champions of breakfast @ Republic Bar & Cafe
Ruben Reeves @ Willie Smith's Apple Shed
Friday Night Live with Kelly Ottaway Trio @ Providence Cafe
Ross Smithard & Dave Steel @ Bright Eyes Cafe
Tezmond @ Longley International Hotel
Tony Voglino @ Hotel Valern
Monthly Tasting Bar with Brett Collidge @ Captain Bligh's Brewstillery
Bliss Play The Pole @ Maypole Hotel
Isaac Westwood @ Post Street Social
Bridget Pross @ Wrest Point Birdcage Bar
Shindig Troika @ Henry Jones IXL Long Bar
Madelena at Pablo's @ Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams
Liam Johnson @ Irish Murphy's
The Billie Rafferty Band [CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER] @ Rektango Courtyard, Salamanca
V I X X I N @ The Brick Factory
Lauren O'Keefe @ Customs House
Troy Barrett @ Jack Greene
DJ B-Rex @ Observatory Bar

Sat-22-May

Jed Appleton Band Honours Bob Dylan @ Republic Bar & Cafe
Boil Up | System Overload Album Launch @ Altar
Ruben Reeves @ The Whaler
Ross Sermons @ Bright Eyes Cafe
Traditional Irish Folk Jam Session @ New Sydney Hotel
Isaac Westwood @ Jack Greene
The Pits, Coral Sculptures and Free Live Sports @ Polish Club
Bridget Pross @ Cascade Brewery Bar
Miss Jones @ Mona, Main Stage
Matt & Abby @ Wrest Point Birdcage Bar
MAY-HEM at REPLAY with Coward Punch + Antagonizer + Smug Anime Face @ Replay Bar
R.A.T. T. at Pablo's @ Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams
Matt Boden Trio @ Henry Jones IXL Long Bar
Matt & Nate @ Irish Murphy's
Seratonin @ The Brick Factory
Tezmond @ Customs House
DJ B-Rex @ Observatory Bar

Sun-23-May

Muppet Month at Hobart Glee Club @ Irish Murphy's
SAMBO @ The Richmond Arms Hotel
Billy Whitton @ New Sydney Hotel
PerformersTime
Billy Whitton 12:00 am-12:00 am
} if($each_month->text_band_name != '') { ?>
Performer Name
Jed Appleton Band Honours Bob Dylan @ Republic Bar & Cafe
Ruben Reeves @ Dover RSL
Wicksy @ Waterfront Hotel
Billy Whitton & The Men of Steel @ Longley International Hotel
Fysh n Patty @ Waterfront Hotel
Forcett Country Bash with Country Jukebox and guests @ Forcett Lakes Old Golf Course
Danny Healy Trio @ Mona, Main Stage
Folk Yeah! with Charlie McCarthy & Jane Morris @ Cascade Hotel
Abe Parsons @ The Brick Factory

Mon-24-May

APS Quiz Night @ Republic Bar & Cafe
Danny Healy Trio @ Mona, Main Stage

Tue-25-May

Trivia Night @ Wrest Point Riverview Sports Bar
Funky Bunch Trivia @ Republic Bar & Cafe
#Tunesdays @ The Mayfair @ The Mayfair
Montz Matsumoto Banjo Player @ Sush Track

Wed-26-May

Alice Jane & Simon Patterson @ Republic Bar & Cafe
Quiz Night hosted by Emesha Rudolf @ Cascade Brewery Bar

Thu-27-May

Jazz Jam @ Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams
Miss Jones @ Republic Bar & Cafe
Sly Withers | Explode Into View Tour - Hobart @ Altar
The Chats - High Risk Behaviour Tour [SECOND SHOW ADDED] @ Hobart Uni Bar

Fri-28-May

DJ B-Rex @ Observatory Bar
Rock It Gym Jams [Australian Songwriters' Showcase] @ Rock It Climbing Centre
Sean Hall Duo @ Jack Greene
Comedy at the Casino @ Wrest Point Showroom
The New Town Hounds, Legal Noise & Dirty Daniel @ Republic Bar & Cafe
Ruben Reeves @ The Wharf Hotel
Friday Night Live with Hannah May Trio @ Providence Cafe
Twilight Market @ Hobart Twilight Market, Brooke Street Pier
Belle's Boys @ Rektango Courtyard, Salamanca
Create Crew @ Longley International Hotel
The Goodfellas @ Hotel Valern
The Bonus with Philomath + Dolphin | Altar @ Altar
Mikeala & Friends @ Post Street Social
Crooked Colours [SOLD OUT] @ The Goods Shed
Tony Voglino $500 @ Wrest Point Birdcage Bar
Bryce Tilyard @ Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams
Yesterday's Gentlemen @ Henry Jones IXL Long Bar
Ian Murtagh @ Irish Murphy's
Tony Mak @ Cargo Bar Pizza Lounge
Tezmond @ The Brick Factory
Dave Hughes @ Customs House
The Chats - High Risk Behaviour Tour [SOLD OUT] @ Hobart Uni Bar

Sat-29-May

DJ B-Rex @ Observatory Bar
Tony Mak @ Jack Greene
The Raccoons @ Republic Bar & Cafe
Ross Smithard @ Bright Eyes Cafe
Traditional Irish Folk Jam Session @ New Sydney Hotel
6 O'Clock Rock with DJ Marls @ Paddy Wagon Hotel & Bistro
Not a Bumblebee @ Molly Malone's
Dan Vandermeer @ Cascade Brewery Bar
The Foley Artists @ Wrest Point Birdcage Bar
Allday @ Hobart Uni Bar
CRAWSTEP at Pablo's @ Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams
Billy Whitton and Aaron Entresz @ Henry Jones IXL Long Bar
Nightshift @ Irish Murphy's
West Of Abby @ The Brick Factory
Jess & Sean @ Customs House
Phil Jamieson (Grinspoon) @ Hobart Uni Bar

Sun-30-May

Muppet Month at Hobart Glee Club @ Irish Murphy's
TEZMOND @ The Richmond Arms Hotel
Billy Whitton @ New Sydney Hotel
PerformersTime
Billy Whitton 12:00 am-12:00 am
} if($each_month->text_band_name != '') { ?>
Performer Name
Kate Wilson @ Republic Bar & Cafe
Ruben Reeves @ Buttons Brewing
Lindy Lou & Damo @ Waterfront Hotel
Chad Morgan @ Longley International Hotel
Sharn Hitchins @ Waterfront Hotel
Collinsvale Market with Silver Zephyr @ Collinsvale Memorial Hall
Isaac Westwood @ Post Street Social
Folk Yeah! with Charlie McCarthy & Jane Morris @ Cascade Hotel
Joel Hopson @ The Brick Factory
Troy Barrett @ Jack Greene

Mon-31-May

Montz Matsumoto @ Republic Bar & Cafe
Quiz Night @ Longley International Hotel

Tue-01-Jun

Trivia Night @ Wrest Point Riverview Sports Bar
Mostly Acoustic Weekly Jam Session @ Bright Eyes Cafe
#Tunesdays @ The Mayfair @ The Mayfair
Hobart Blues Club presents Kate Meehan Band @ The Duke

Wed-02-Jun

Trivia Night @ Bellerive Yacht Club

Thu-03-Jun

FunnieS at Frank's with Richard "Stubbsy" Stubbs @ Franks Cider Bar and Cafe

Fri-04-Jun

DJ B-Rex @ Observatory Bar
Tony Mak @ Cargo Bar Pizza Lounge
2PM Services Quiz Night [Stay ChatTY fundraiser] @ Royal Yacht Club, Sandy Bay
Sean Hall Duo @ Post Street Social
Bridget Pross @ Wrest Point Birdcage Bar
Robbie Messri @ Irish Murphy's
Joel Hopson @ Jack Greene
Inferno @ The Brick Factory
Lauren O'Keefe @ Customs House

Sat-05-Jun

DJ B-Rex @ Observatory Bar
Traditional Irish Folk Jam Session @ New Sydney Hotel
Hot Dub Time Machine [SOLD OUT] @ City Hall, Hobart
Sean Hall Duo @ Jack Greene
Joel Hopson and Jess Clennett @ Wrest Point Birdcage Bar
Matt & Nate @ Irish Murphy's
Raptor @ The Brick Factory

Sun-06-Jun

Troy Barrett @ Post Street Social
Tony Mak @ Jack Greene
BRAD BURTON @ The Richmond Arms Hotel
Billy Whitton @ New Sydney Hotel
PerformersTime
Billy Whitton 12:00 am-12:00 am
} if($each_month->text_band_name != '') { ?>
Performer Name
Isaac Westwood @ Anchors Restaurant at Bellerive Yacht Club
Sunday Session with Henry James @ Cape Bernier Winery
Folk Yeah! with Charlie McCarthy & Jane Morris @ Cascade Hotel
Abe Parsons @ The Brick Factory

Tue-08-Jun

Trivia Night @ Wrest Point Riverview Sports Bar
Mostly Acoustic Weekly Jam Session @ Bright Eyes Cafe
#Tunesdays @ The Mayfair @ The Mayfair

Wed-09-Jun

Trivia Night @ Bellerive Yacht Club

Fri-11-Jun

DJ B-Rex @ Observatory Bar
Isaac Westwood @ Jack Greene
Daddy - The Party @ Grand Poobah
Lyn Thomas and Tony Fox @ Wrest Point Birdcage Bar
Jess Clennet Duo @ Irish Murphy's
Tony Mak @ Cargo Bar Pizza Lounge
Tezmond @ The Brick Factory
Dave Hughes @ Customs House

Sat-12-Jun

DJ B-Rex @ Observatory Bar
Sean Hall Duo @ Jack Greene
Traditional Irish Folk Jam Session @ New Sydney Hotel
The Foley Artists @ Wrest Point Birdcage Bar
Westwood & doyle @ Irish Murphy's
The Big Swifty Band @ The Brick Factory
Tezmond @ Customs House
Troy Barrett @ Customs House

Sun-13-Jun

JEREMY MATCHAM @ The Richmond Arms Hotel
Billy Whitton @ New Sydney Hotel
PerformersTime
Billy Whitton 12:00 am-12:00 am
} if($each_month->text_band_name != '') { ?>
Performer Name
Folk Yeah! with Charlie McCarthy & Jane Morris @ Cascade Hotel
Joel Hopson @ Jack Greene
Isaac Westwood @ The Brick Factory

Thu-13-May

Grand Poobah : Fresh Rotations Presents - CHOOMBA
Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams : Jazz Jam
Republic Bar & Cafe : Montz Matsumoto
Performer Name
Montz Matsumoto
Pub Rock Diner : Ruben Reeves
Performer Name
Ruben Reeves
The Shoreline Hotel : Tezmond

Fri-14-May

Jack Greene : Tony Mak
Performer Name
Tony Mak
Hobart Brewing Co : Silver Fleet Ships | The Broken Girls Club | ACRES
Republic Bar & Cafe : Australian Made
Performer Name
Australian Made
Wrest Point Showroom : Comedy at the Casino
Kingsway Bar : Ruben Reeves
Performer Name
Ruben Reeves
Providence Cafe : Friday Night Live with Dominic Nguyen Trio
Performer Name
Dominic Nguyen Trio
Bright Eyes Cafe : Tassies Devil's Own
Longley International Hotel : Katie Wilson + Seth Henderson
Paddy Wagon Hotel & Bistro : Ebeneza Good
Post Street Social : Sean Hall Duo
Performer Name
Sean Hall Duo
Maypole Hotel : Blizzo
Mona, Main Stage : Dominic Nguyen Trio
Performer Name
Dominic Nguyen Trio
Wrest Point Birdcage Bar : Isaac Westwood
Performer Name
Isaac Westwood
Altar : Close Counters and Medhanit
Performer Name
Close Counters and Medhanit
High Altar : Flamingos
Performer Name
Flamingos
In The Hanging Garden : DJ Cheek E
Performer Name
DJ Cheek E
Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams : Amy Pegg at Pablo's
Performer Name
Amy Pegg at Pablo's
Henry Jones IXL Long Bar : Billy Whitton Trio
Performer Name
Billy Whitton Trio
The Brick Factory : Tezmond
Performer Name
Tezmond
Rektango Courtyard, Salamanca : The Billie Rafferty Band [CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER]
Customs House : Dave Hughes
Performer Name
Dave Hughes
Observatory Bar : DJ B-Rex

Sat-15-May

Polish Club : The Crackers and Bunker Friends
Republic Bar & Cafe : Mayhem & Me + Mave
Performer Name
Mayhem & Me + Mave
Country Club Hotel Longford : Ruben Reeves
Performer Name
Ruben Reeves
Bright Eyes Cafe : Conn O'Neill
New Sydney Hotel : Traditional Irish Folk Jam Session
Cargo Bar Pizza Lounge : DJ Rikin
Molly Malone's : Chapter V
Performer Name
Chapter V
Hotel Valern : The Pirates of the Cover Scene
Performer Name
The Pirates of the Cover Scene
Star & Garter Hotel : Nightshift
Cascade Brewery Bar : Gabriele Dagrezio
Performer Name
Gabriele Dagrezio
Mona, Main Stage : David Sikk Quartet
Performer Name
David Sikk Quartet
Wrest Point Birdcage Bar : Dan Vandermeer
Performer Name
Dan Vandermeer
Altar : Close Counters and Medhanit
Performer Name
Close Counters and Medhanit
In The Hanging Garden : DJ Sexy Lucy
Performer Name
DJ Sexy Lucy
High Altar : Flamingos
Performer Name
Flamingos
Irish Murphy's : Brett Collidge
Henry Jones IXL Long Bar : Les Coqs Incroyables
Performer Name
Les Coqs Incroyables
Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams : Arman and Co at Pablo's
Performer Name
Arman and Co at Pablo's
The Brick Factory : The Big Swifty Band
Performer Name
The Big Swifty Band
Jack Greene : Joel Hopson
Performer Name
Joel Hopson
Customs House : Jess & Sean
Performer Name
Jess & Sean
Observatory Bar : DJ B-Rex

Sun-16-May

Irish Murphy's : Muppet Month at Hobart Glee Club
Jack Greene : Isaac Westwood
Performer Name
Isaac Westwood
The Richmond Arms Hotel : SILVER ZEPHYR
Performer Name
SILVER ZEPHYR
Republic Bar & Cafe : Ross Sermons
Performer Name
Ross Sermons
New Sydney Hotel : Billy Whitton
PerformersTime
Billy Whitton 12:00 am-12:00 am
Beachfront Bicheno : Ruben Reeves
Performer Name
Ruben Reeves
Waterfront Hotel : Tony Vogolino
Performer Name
Tony Vogolino
Longley International Hotel : Phil Smith & the Lights
Waterfront Hotel : MT Blues
Performer Name
MT Blues
The Shoreline Hotel : Sharn Hitchins
Post Street Social : Joel Hopson
Performer Name
Joel Hopson
National Park Hotel : Troy Barrett
Mona, Main Stage : Uncle Gus and The Rimshots
Performer Name
Uncle Gus and The Rimshots
In The Hanging Garden : DJ Broc
Performer Name
DJ Broc
Irish Murphy's : Brett Collidge
Cascade Hotel : Folk Yeah! with Charlie McCarthy & Jane Morris
Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams : Autumn Sunday Sessions
Performer Name
Autumn Sunday Sessions
The Brick Factory : Tony Mak
Performer Name
Tony Mak

Mon-17-May

Republic Bar & Cafe : Billy Whitton
Performer Name
Billy Whitton
Mona, Main Stage : M.T Blues Music
Performer Name
M.T Blues Music

Tue-18-May

Hobart Town Hall : Tuesday Lunchbox Series Concert 5 - One Piano FOUR HANDS!
Wrest Point Riverview Sports Bar : Trivia Night
Republic Bar & Cafe : Funky Bunch Trivia
Performer Name
Funky Bunch Trivia
The Duke : Jazz Jam
The Mayfair : #Tunesdays @ The Mayfair
Sush Track : Montz Matsumoto Banjo Player

Wed-19-May

Republic Bar & Cafe : Dan Vandermeer
Performer Name
Dan Vandermeer
Cascade Brewery Bar : Isaac Westwood
Performer Name
Isaac Westwood

Thu-20-May

Hobart Brewing Co : The Clubhouse with Geraldine Hickey [2nd show at 8pm]
Performer Name
The Clubhouse with Geraldine Hickey
Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams : Jazz Jam
Republic Bar & Cafe : Tim & Scott
Performer Name
Tim & Scott

Fri-21-May

Wrest Point Showroom : Comedy at the Casino
Republic Bar & Cafe : Woolworths/Flushot, Smug Anime Face & the true champions of breakfast
Performer Name
Woolworths/Flushot
Willie Smith's Apple Shed : Ruben Reeves
Performer Name
Ruben Reeves
Providence Cafe : Friday Night Live with Kelly Ottaway Trio
Performer Name
Kelly Ottaway Trio
Bright Eyes Cafe : Ross Smithard & Dave Steel
Longley International Hotel : Tezmond
Hotel Valern : Tony Voglino
Performer Name
Tony Voglino
Captain Bligh's Brewstillery : Monthly Tasting Bar with Brett Collidge
Maypole Hotel : Bliss Play The Pole
Post Street Social : Isaac Westwood
Performer Name
Isaac Westwood
Wrest Point Birdcage Bar : Bridget Pross
Performer Name
Bridget Pross
Henry Jones IXL Long Bar : Shindig Troika
Performer Name
Shindig Troika
Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams : Madelena at Pablo's
Performer Name
Madelena at Pablo's
Irish Murphy's : Liam Johnson
Performer Name
Liam Johnson
Rektango Courtyard, Salamanca : The Billie Rafferty Band [CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER]
The Brick Factory : V I X X I N
Performer Name
V I X X I N
Customs House : Lauren O'Keefe
Performer Name
Lauren O'Keefe
Jack Greene : Troy Barrett
Performer Name
Troy Barrett
Observatory Bar : DJ B-Rex

Sat-22-May

Republic Bar & Cafe : Jed Appleton Band Honours Bob Dylan
Performer Name
Jed Appleton Band Honours Bob Dylan
Altar : Boil Up | System Overload Album Launch
The Whaler : Ruben Reeves
Performer Name
Ruben Reeves
Bright Eyes Cafe : Ross Sermons
New Sydney Hotel : Traditional Irish Folk Jam Session
Jack Greene : Isaac Westwood
Performer Name
Sean Hall Duo
Polish Club : The Pits, Coral Sculptures and Free Live Sports
Performer Name
The Pits, Coral Sculptures and Free Live Sports
Cascade Brewery Bar : Bridget Pross
Performer Name
Bridget Pross
Mona, Main Stage : Miss Jones
Performer Name
Miss Jones
Wrest Point Birdcage Bar : Matt & Abby
Performer Name
Matt & Abby
Replay Bar : MAY-HEM at REPLAY with Coward Punch + Antagonizer + Smug Anime Face
Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams : R.A.T. T. at Pablo's
Performer Name
R.A.T. T. at Pablo's
Henry Jones IXL Long Bar : Matt Boden Trio
Performer Name
Matt Boden Trio
Irish Murphy's : Matt & Nate
Performer Name
Matt & Nate
The Brick Factory : Seratonin
Performer Name
Seratonin
Customs House : Tezmond
Performer Name
Tezmond
Observatory Bar : DJ B-Rex

Sun-23-May

Irish Murphy's : Muppet Month at Hobart Glee Club
The Richmond Arms Hotel : SAMBO
Performer Name
SAMBO
New Sydney Hotel : Billy Whitton
PerformersTime
Billy Whitton 12:00 am-12:00 am
Republic Bar & Cafe : Jed Appleton Band Honours Bob Dylan
Performer Name
Jed Appleton Band Honours Bob Dylan
Dover RSL : Ruben Reeves
Performer Name
Ruben Reeves
Waterfront Hotel : Wicksy
Performer Name
Wicksy
Longley International Hotel : Billy Whitton & The Men of Steel
Waterfront Hotel : Fysh n Patty
Performer Name
Fysh n Patty
Forcett Lakes Old Golf Course : Forcett Country Bash with Country Jukebox and guests
Mona, Main Stage : Danny Healy Trio
Performer Name
Danny Healy Trio
Cascade Hotel : Folk Yeah! with Charlie McCarthy & Jane Morris
The Brick Factory : Abe Parsons
Performer Name
Abe Parsons

Mon-24-May

Republic Bar & Cafe : APS Quiz Night
Performer Name
APS Quiz Night
Mona, Main Stage : Danny Healy Trio
Performer Name
Danny Healy Trio

Tue-25-May

Wrest Point Riverview Sports Bar : Trivia Night
Republic Bar & Cafe : Funky Bunch Trivia
Performer Name
Funky Bunch Trivia
The Mayfair : #Tunesdays @ The Mayfair
Sush Track : Montz Matsumoto Banjo Player

Wed-26-May

Republic Bar & Cafe : Alice Jane & Simon Patterson
Performer Name
Alice Jane & Simon Patterson
Cascade Brewery Bar : Quiz Night hosted by Emesha Rudolf
Performer Name
Quiz Night hosted by Emesha Rudolf

Thu-27-May

Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams : Jazz Jam
Republic Bar & Cafe : Miss Jones
Performer Name
Miss Jones
Altar : Sly Withers | Explode Into View Tour - Hobart
Performer Name
Sly Withers | Explode Into View Tour - Hobart
Hobart Uni Bar : The Chats - High Risk Behaviour Tour [SECOND SHOW ADDED]

Fri-28-May

Observatory Bar : DJ B-Rex
Rock It Climbing Centre : Rock It Gym Jams [Australian Songwriters' Showcase]
Jack Greene : Sean Hall Duo
Performer Name
Sean Hall Duo
Wrest Point Showroom : Comedy at the Casino
Republic Bar & Cafe : The New Town Hounds, Legal Noise & Dirty Daniel
Performer Name
The New Town Hounds, Legal Noise & Dirty Daniel
The Wharf Hotel : Ruben Reeves
Performer Name
Ruben Reeves
Providence Cafe : Friday Night Live with Hannah May Trio
Performer Name
Hannah May Trio
Hobart Twilight Market, Brooke Street Pier : Twilight Market
Rektango Courtyard, Salamanca : Belle's Boys
Longley International Hotel : Create Crew
Hotel Valern : The Goodfellas
Performer Name
The Goodfellas
Altar : The Bonus with Philomath + Dolphin | Altar
Performer Name
The Bonus with Philomath + Dolphin
Post Street Social : Mikeala & Friends
Performer Name
Mikeala & Friends
The Goods Shed : Crooked Colours [SOLD OUT]
Wrest Point Birdcage Bar : Tony Voglino $500
Performer Name
Tony Voglino $500
Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams : Bryce Tilyard
Performer Name
Bryce Tilyard
Henry Jones IXL Long Bar : Yesterday's Gentlemen
Performer Name
Yesterday's Gentlemen
Irish Murphy's : Ian Murtagh
Performer Name
Ian Murtagh
Cargo Bar Pizza Lounge : Tony Mak
Performer Name
Tony Mak
The Brick Factory : Tezmond
Performer Name
Tezmond
Customs House : Dave Hughes
Performer Name
Dave Hughes
Hobart Uni Bar : The Chats - High Risk Behaviour Tour [SOLD OUT]
Performer Name
The Chats - High Risk Behaviour Tour - Hobart

Sat-29-May

Observatory Bar : DJ B-Rex
Jack Greene : Tony Mak
Performer Name
Tony Mak
Republic Bar & Cafe : The Raccoons
Performer Name
The Raccoons
Bright Eyes Cafe : Ross Smithard
New Sydney Hotel : Traditional Irish Folk Jam Session
Paddy Wagon Hotel & Bistro : 6 O'Clock Rock with DJ Marls
Molly Malone's : Not a Bumblebee
Performer Name
Not a Bumblebee
Cascade Brewery Bar : Dan Vandermeer
Performer Name
Dan Vandermeer
Wrest Point Birdcage Bar : The Foley Artists
Performer Name
The Foley Artists
Hobart Uni Bar : Allday
Performer Name
Allday
Pablo's Cocktails & Dreams : CRAWSTEP at Pablo's
Performer Name
CRAWSTEP at Pablo's
Henry Jones IXL Long Bar : Billy Whitton and Aaron Entresz
Performer Name
Billy Whitton and Aaron Entresz
Irish Murphy's : Nightshift
Performer Name
Nightshift
The Brick Factory : West Of Abby
Performer Name
West Of Abby
Customs House : Jess & Sean
Performer Name
Jess & Sean
Hobart Uni Bar : Phil Jamieson (Grinspoon)

Sun-30-May

Irish Murphy's : Muppet Month at Hobart Glee Club
The Richmond Arms Hotel : TEZMOND
Performer Name
TEZMOND
New Sydney Hotel : Billy Whitton
PerformersTime
Billy Whitton 12:00 am-12:00 am
Republic Bar & Cafe : Kate Wilson
Performer Name
Kate Wilson
Buttons Brewing : Ruben Reeves
Performer Name
Ruben Reeves
Waterfront Hotel : Lindy Lou & Damo
Performer Name
Lindy Lou & Damo
Longley International Hotel : Chad Morgan
Waterfront Hotel : Sharn Hitchins
Performer Name
Sharn Hitchins
Collinsvale Memorial Hall : Collinsvale Market with Silver Zephyr
Post Street Social : Isaac Westwood
Performer Name
Isaac Westwood
Cascade Hotel : Folk Yeah! with Charlie McCarthy & Jane Morris
The Brick Factory : Joel Hopson
Performer Name
Joel Hopson
Jack Greene : Troy Barrett
Performer Name
Troy Barrett

Mon-31-May

Republic Bar & Cafe : Montz Matsumoto
Performer Name
Montz Matsumoto

Tue-01-Jun

Wrest Point Riverview Sports Bar : Trivia Night
The Mayfair : #Tunesdays @ The Mayfair
The Duke : Hobart Blues Club presents Kate Meehan Band

Wed-02-Jun

Bellerive Yacht Club : Trivia Night

Thu-03-Jun

Franks Cider Bar and Cafe : FunnieS at Frank's with Richard "Stubbsy" Stubbs

Fri-04-Jun

Observatory Bar : DJ B-Rex
Cargo Bar Pizza Lounge : Tony Mak
Performer Name
Tony Mak
Royal Yacht Club, Sandy Bay : 2PM Services Quiz Night [Stay ChatTY fundraiser]
Post Street Social : Sean Hall Duo
Performer Name
Sean Hall Duo
Wrest Point Birdcage Bar : Bridget Pross
Performer Name
Bridget Pross
Irish Murphy's : Robbie Messri
Performer Name
Robbie Messri
Jack Greene : Joel Hopson
Performer Name
Joel Hopson
The Brick Factory : Inferno
Performer Name
Inferno
Customs House : Lauren O'Keefe
Performer Name
Lauren O'Keefe

Sat-05-Jun

Observatory Bar : DJ B-Rex
New Sydney Hotel : Traditional Irish Folk Jam Session
City Hall, Hobart : Hot Dub Time Machine [SOLD OUT]
Jack Greene : Sean Hall Duo
Wrest Point Birdcage Bar : Joel Hopson and Jess Clennett
Performer Name
Joel Hopson and Jess Clennett
Irish Murphy's : Matt & Nate
Performer Name
Matt & Nate
The Brick Factory : Raptor
Performer Name
Raptor

Sun-06-Jun

Post Street Social : Troy Barrett
Performer Name
Troy Barrett
Jack Greene : Tony Mak
Performer Name
Tony Mak
The Richmond Arms Hotel : BRAD BURTON
Performer Name
BRAD BURTON
New Sydney Hotel : Billy Whitton
PerformersTime
Billy Whitton 12:00 am-12:00 am
Anchors Restaurant at Bellerive Yacht Club : Isaac Westwood
Cape Bernier Winery : Sunday Session with Henry James
Cascade Hotel : Folk Yeah! with Charlie McCarthy & Jane Morris
The Brick Factory : Abe Parsons
Performer Name
Abe Parsons

Tue-08-Jun

Wrest Point Riverview Sports Bar : Trivia Night
The Mayfair : #Tunesdays @ The Mayfair

Wed-09-Jun

Bellerive Yacht Club : Trivia Night

Fri-11-Jun

Observatory Bar : DJ B-Rex
Jack Greene : Isaac Westwood
Performer Name
Isaac Westwood
Grand Poobah : Daddy - The Party
Wrest Point Birdcage Bar : Lyn Thomas and Tony Fox
Performer Name
Lyn Thomas and Tony Fox
Irish Murphy's : Jess Clennet Duo
Performer Name
Jess Clennet Duo
Cargo Bar Pizza Lounge : Tony Mak
Performer Name
Tony Mak
The Brick Factory : Tezmond
Performer Name
Tezmond
Customs House : Dave Hughes
Performer Name
Dave Hughes

Sat-12-Jun

Observatory Bar : DJ B-Rex
Jack Greene : Sean Hall Duo
Performer Name
Sean Hall Duo
New Sydney Hotel : Traditional Irish Folk Jam Session
Wrest Point Birdcage Bar : The Foley Artists
Performer Name
The Foley Artists
Irish Murphy's : Westwood & doyle
Performer Name
Westwood & doyle
The Brick Factory : The Big Swifty Band
Performer Name
The Big Swifty Band
Customs House : Tezmond
Performer Name
Tezmond
Customs House : Troy Barrett
Performer Name
Troy Barrett

Sun-13-Jun

The Richmond Arms Hotel : JEREMY MATCHAM
Performer Name
JEREMY MATCHAM
New Sydney Hotel : Billy Whitton
PerformersTime
Billy Whitton 12:00 am-12:00 am
Cascade Hotel : Folk Yeah! with Charlie McCarthy & Jane Morris
Jack Greene : Joel Hopson
Performer Name
Joel Hopson
The Brick Factory : Isaac Westwood
Performer Name
Isaac Westwood

Tue-15-Jun

Wrest Point Riverview Sports Bar : Trivia Night
The Duke : Jazz Jam
The Mayfair : #Tunesdays @ The Mayfair

Wed-16-Jun

Bellerive Yacht Club : Trivia Night
Jack Greene : Live Music
Performer Name
Live Music

Thu-17-Jun

Jack Greene : Tony Mak
Performer Name
Tony Mak

Fri-18-Jun

Rock It Climbing Centre : Rock It Gym Jams [Australian Songwriters' Showcase]
Observatory Bar : DJ B-Rex
Cargo Bar Pizza Lounge : Isaac Westwood
Performer Name
Isaac Westwood
Post Street Social : Tony Mak
Performer Name
Tony Mak
Wrest Point Birdcage Bar : Tony Voglino $500
Performer Name
Tony Voglino $500
Irish Murphy's : Brett Collidge
Performer Name
Brett Collidge
The Brick Factory : Midnight Valentine
Performer Name
Midnight Valentine
Customs House : Troy Barrett
Performer Name
Troy Barrett
Jack Greene : Matt & Abby
Performer Name
Matt & Abby

Sat-19-Jun

Observatory Bar : DJ B-Rex
New Sydney Hotel : Traditional Irish Folk Jam Session
Dover RSL : Tony Voglino
Wrest Point Birdcage Bar : Isaac Westwood
Performer Name
Isaac Westwood
Irish Murphy's : Brett Collidge
Performer Name
Brett Collidge
Jack Greene : Joel Hopson
Performer Name
Joel Hopson
The Brick Factory : Seratonin
Performer Name
Seratonin
Customs House : Tezmond
Performer Name
Tezmond
Wrest Point Lawns : Amy Shark

Sun-20-Jun

The Richmond Arms Hotel : BRIDGET PROSS
Performer Name
BRIDGET PROSS
New Sydney Hotel : Billy Whitton
PerformersTime
Billy Whitton 12:00 am-12:00 am
Post Street Social : Isaac Westwood
Performer Name
Isaac Westwood
The Brick Factory : Tony Mak
Performer Name
Tony Mak
Jack Greene : Troy Barrett
Performer Name
Troy Barrett

Tue-22-Jun

Wrest Point Riverview Sports Bar : Trivia Night

Wed-23-Jun

Bellerive Yacht Club : Trivia Night

Fri-25-Jun

Observatory Bar : DJ B-Rex
Cargo Bar Pizza Lounge : Joel Hopson
Performer Name
Joel Hopson
Post Street Social : Sean Hall Duo
Performer Name
Sean Hall Duo
Wrest Point Birdcage Bar : Tony Mak
Performer Name
Tony Mak
Irish Murphy's : Liam Johnson
Performer Name
Liam Johnson
The Brick Factory : Tezmond
Performer Name
Tezmond
Customs House : Lauren O'Keefe
Performer Name
Lauren O'Keefe
Mona, Nolan Gallery : Ed Kuepper with Jim White
Jack Greene : Matt & Abby
Performer Name
Matt & Abby

Sat-26-Jun

Observatory Bar : DJ B-Rex
Jack Greene : Sean Hall Duo
Performer Name
Sean Hall Duo
New Sydney Hotel : Traditional Irish Folk Jam Session
Paddy Wagon Hotel & Bistro : 6 O'Clock Rock with DJ Marls
Altar : Enola Fall with A Silhouette City + ACRES | Altar
Performer Name
Title: Enola Fall with A Silhouette City + ACRES | Altar
Wrest Point Birdcage Bar : Billy Whitton Duo
Performer Name
Billy Whitton Duo
Hobart Uni Bar : Josh Pyke supported by Asha Jefferies
Irish Murphy's : Big Swifty band
Performer Name
Big Swifty band
The Brick Factory : West Of Abby
Performer Name
West Of Abby
Customs House : Troy Barrett
Performer Name
Troy Barrett

Sun-27-Jun

Post Street Social : Troy Barrett
Performer Name
Troy Barrett
Jack Greene : Tony Mak
Performer Name
Tony Mak
The Richmond Arms Hotel : EVERBURN
Performer Name
EVERBURN
New Sydney Hotel : Billy Whitton
PerformersTime
Billy Whitton 12:00 am-12:00 am
Cascade Hotel : Folk Yeah! with Charlie McCarthy & Jane Morris
The Brick Factory : Joel Hopson
Performer Name
Joel Hopson

Tue-29-Jun

Wrest Point Riverview Sports Bar : Trivia Night

Wed-30-Jun

Bellerive Yacht Club : Trivia Night

Thu-01-Jul

Shipwrights Arms : Dave Sikk Quartet

Fri-02-Jul

Cargo Bar Pizza Lounge : Troy Barrett
Performer Name
Troy Barrett
Post Street Social : Isaac Westwood
Performer Name
Isaac Westwood
The Goods Shed : San Cisco
Performer Name
San Cisco
Jack Greene : Matt & Abby
Performer Name
Matt & Abby